All games
Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4

Playable on Mac
How to play Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 on Mac
Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 is graded playable on Apple Silicon through Pixel Port's runtime.
Playable grade, beta access pending.
Get Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 enabled on DiscordThis game should run, but it is not enabled in Pixel Port yet. We are a small team and enable beta games manually. Request it in the app, or join our Discord and we will enable it for you.
What you need
- Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4, owned on your own Steam account
- Apple Silicon (M1 or newer)
- macOS 14+
From Windows game to Mac launch
- 01
Install Pixel Port
Download Pixel Port and let it set up the runtime on first launch.
- 02
Request Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4
Find Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 in the app and request it. During the beta, our small team enables games manually for each user.
- 03
Or ask us on Discord
Join the Pixel Port Discord and tell us you want to play Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4. That is usually the fastest way to get it enabled.
More games that run on Mac
- Devil May Cry 5

Devil May Cry 5
- NieR: Automata

NieR: Automata
- Dark Souls: Remastered

Dark Souls: Remastered
Common questions
- Does Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 run on Mac?
- Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 is graded playable on Apple Silicon through Pixel Port's runtime. Its current grade is playable for Apple Silicon Macs. Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 is built on Other, and Pixel Port's runtime translates its rendering to Metal automatically. It is not enabled in the beta yet, so request it in the app or join the Pixel Port Discord before trying to install it.
- Do I need to own Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 on Steam?
- Yes. Pixel Port does not sell, host, or distribute games. Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 downloads through Steam, to your own Steam account, exactly as it would on a PC — you need to own it there first. Pixel Port is the compatibility layer that runs the Windows build Steam delivers.
- Do I need Windows, Boot Camp, or a VM to play Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 on Mac?
- No. Pixel Port runs the Windows build of Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 directly on macOS — no Boot Camp partition, no virtual machine, and no Windows license.
- Which Macs can run Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4?
- Any Apple Silicon Mac — M1 through M4, MacBook Air to Mac Studio — on macOS 14 or later.
